Global SPX FLOW

Global Website

Americas

Asia - Pacific

DC-80SPC - 12V DC Snow Plow Solenoid Operated Power Angle & Lift/Gravity Down

  • Default

    PowerUnit_DC-80SPC

Image 1of 1
  • Default
Product Type:

DC Power Units

12V DC Snow Plow Solenoid Operated Power Angle & Lift/Gravity Down
 

Designed to operate all functions of a power operated angling snow plow. The unit includes a lift-hold-gravity lower function for the blade, with a continuous "float" capability. A directional valve controls power angling of the blade, 2 cross-over reliefs protect the system from damage should the blade to be obstructed while plowing.

Motor12V DC; 1 Terminal; Standard Duty
PumpAFC 1.6 CC/Rev. (0.098 Cu. In./Rev.)
ReliefAdjustable Relief Valve Set at 2000 PSI (137.9 Bar)
Endhead(2) 3/8-16 Tap x 0.62 Deep Mounting Holes
(3) 9/16 SAE Pressure-Return Ports "A", "B", & "C"
Tank

1.5 Quart (87 Cu.In. Usable) Horizontal Mount Plastic Tank
with Breather-Fill Port

Valving10V DC 2P2W N.C. Release Valve;
10V DC 3P5W Directional Valves
(2) Cross Over Relief Vavles Set at 2100 PSI
Wiring12V DC to Motor
10V DC to Coils
DC-80SPC - Top View
DC-80SPC - Top View

DC-80SPC - Side View
DC-80SPC - Side View

DC-80SPC - Front View
DC-80SPC - Front View

DC-80SPC - Endhead Section
DC-80SPC - Endhead Section



Order No.WidthHeightLength
(in.)(mm.)(in.)(mm.)(in.)(mm.)
DC-80SPC7.86199.646.59167.3914.75374.65


DC-80SPC - Hydraulic Circuit
DC-80SPC - Hydraulic Circuit

DC-80SPC - Electrical Circuit
DC-80SPC - Electrical Circuit



DC-80SPC - Parts - Top View
DC-80SPC - Parts - Top View

DC-80SPC - Parts - Side View
DC-80SPC - Parts - Side View

DC-80SPC - Parts - Front View
DC-80SPC - Parts - Front View

DC-80SPC - Parts - Endhead Section
DC-80SPC - Parts - Endhead Section



ItemDescriptionPart No.Qty.
1Clamp Start Switch Mounting1641-AB1
2Elec. Terminal Strap1967-AB1
3Solenoid Start Switch5022-AA1
4AWasher, Lock3020-AA4
4BScrew, SHC with Nylok20017094
5Manifold, S-Plow Sub Assembly30005031
6Tank, 33 Gal. Plastic with Horizontal Center3540-AC1
7Filler/Breather Cap8060-CC1
8Motor, Elec 12V DC 1 Terminal 4.5" Standard Duty4142-AC1
9Screw, Self Tapping Hex1882-AA1
10Wire, Stakon Assembly- AWG BLK SpecialE4-1006-191
11O-Ring, NitrileG1-1073-481
12Seal Shaft1205-AA1
13Plumbing Magnet1536-AA1
14Pump Assy - 1.6 Short SplinePS-1.61
15Filter 149 Micron1611-AA1
16Plumbing Elbow 3/8 NPT x 5/8 Hose Barb2334-AA1
17Washer, Plain 0.625in. x 0.338 in. x 0.06 in. ST Box1261-BA3
18Screw, 5/16-24x2.75 Hex G5F1-1052-752
19Screw, Torx M6-1.0 x 12 mm Taptite2141-AA2
20Cover Suction 3/8 NPT2130-AC1
21Screw, #12-24 x 0.50 HEX Washer Head3346-AA4
22Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00 SHC2520-AA1
23Packaging Plug 9/16 SAE1391-AA3
24O-Ring (-012) 0.364IDx0.070 Urethan 92139432
25Endhead Finished ALN1-0002-23AL1
26Coupling SAE 9T*1118-AA1
27Ball 0.375 Steel G501172-AA1
28Spring Com OD.569ID.258R1750L1.50 MW BLK C1-1009-011
29Screw, Valve Adjust (B-1)W5-1020-951
30Relief Cap Assy (B-2)S3-1015-071