Take Our Survey Contact Us LinkedIn Twitter YouTube Channel
California Consumer Privacy Notice

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), California residents have a right to access general information about a business’s collection of personal information and a right to access copies of the personal information a business has collected about the resident. When you visit this web site or when you engage with SPX FLOW, Inc., and/or any of our subsidiaries, affiliates, employees or agents (“SPX FLOW”, “Company” or “we”) including SPX FLOW’s sales, customer or technical support, online and offline, SPX FLOW (and/or its service providers) may collect, use and disclose certain personal information in the ordinary course of our business including marketing and sale of our products and services.

The types of personal information we collect may include personal identifiers such as name, username, IP address, email address, commercial information such as products or services considered or purchased, internet activity such as use of our website, geolocation data, professional or employment-related information, and education information. This information may come from a variety of sources including your use of SPX FLOW websites (including our sales, e-commerce and careers sites) and SPX FLOW mobile applications, social media accounts, and electronic or in-person communications with customers, vendors and suppliers, as well as third-party sources from whom we may purchase contact information. SPX FLOW does not sell personal information. For more information about SPX FLOW’s use of personal information please see our Privacy Policy.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we may have collected the following types of personal information from you: personal identifiers, commercial information, internet activity, geolocation data, professional or employment-related information, and education information. This information is collected from a variety of sources including our websites (including sales, e-commerce and careers sites), SPX FLOW mobile applications, social media accounts, electronic and in-person engagement with our customers, vendors, and suppliers, and third-party sources such as distributors, sales representatives, service and installation companies, and marketing firms. In this time period, we may have disclosed certain pieces of this information to third parties including distributors, sales representatives, service and installation companies, and marketing firms in the ordinary course of our business.

In addition to the right to access the personal information collected, the CCPA provides California residents with the right to request deletion of that personal information. If you would like to submit a request to access or request to delete, you may send an email to us at CAPrivacy@spxflow.com including “CA Privacy Act Request” in the subject line or call toll free 1-833-586-0139. Please note that we will collect such information as is necessary to verify the identity of the requestor and we will not discriminate against those who exercise their rights under the CCPA. With respect to requests to delete, please note that exceptions may apply that allow SPX FLOW to retain personal information including for transactional, legal, regulatory, security, and lawful internal purposes.